You are viewing kiyobi

Mar. 19th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
I'm pondering again on whether to move to a new journal. I'm starting to like this whole Wordpress dig.

Besides, who actually reads this thing anyway? A central hub would be nice...

Mar. 18th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
I hate morning classes.

Mar. 15th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
I just wish I could just say, "I don't wanna go to mass anymore, dammit!"

Mar. 11th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
First day here.

Prof's a no-show.

Ironic.

Mar. 10th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
So, I'm taking a morning class this session...
at a totally different campus.

Kinda excited, yet nervous at the same time. I've never taken a class outside of Pomona, so yeah, I'm gonna be a fresh face.

Here's hoping I don't get lost on the way there.

Tags:

Mar. 8th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
My dad thought Kei would be enrolling in 13th grade.

...13th grade?

I weep for humanity.

Mar. 4th, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
Anyone ever heard of "dashing"?

It's supposedly a method to kick procrastination in the ass. I'm kinda intrigued by it, I should try it.

Basically, you go like this. Grab a timer and set it for a few minutes. Eight minutes sounds good, from where I've read. Then, force yourself to work on that procrastinated thing for those eight minutes, no matter how half-assed your efforts are.
When the timer goes off, stop.

I'll see if this works someday. (lol, irony)

http://www.43folders.com/2005/09/kick_procrastin_1.html

Mar. 2nd, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
My grandma caught a falling bird and she housed it and fed it.
It was so cute and tiny...

It died earlier. So sad, poor thing... =(

Mar. 1st, 2009

Kiyobi the ESPer
Never, EVER, having milk in the morning, ever again.

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow

Profile

Kiyobi the ESPer
kiyobi
Kiyobi Kawazaki
Diamond City

Latest Month

March 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031